This website uses cookies, both its own and third parties, to give you the best shopping experience, gather statistical information to optimize the functionality of the site and offer you advertising related to your preferences. You can get more information in our Cookies Policy..

TERMS OF USE

Acceptance of the conditions of use of www.venalsol.com

This legal notice regulates the use of the website www.venasol.com (hereinafter, the "Website") of Venalsol Smart Light SL with CIF B97949762 with commercial address at Calle Garbí, nº 15 of P. Industrial de Palma de Gandia 46724 (Valencia) and Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Valencia Volume 8761, Book 6048 Folio 68 Section 8 Sheet V-124687l

LEGISLATION

In general, the relations between Venalsol Smart Light SL (hereinafter VENALSOL) and the Users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

USE AND ACCESS OF USERS

The User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with VENALSOL or any of its distributors.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The intellectual property rights of the content of the web pages, its graphic design and codes are the property of VENALSOL and, therefore, its reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity that can be done with the contents of its contents is prohibited. web pages or even citing the sources, except with the written consent of VENALSOL.

PRIVACY POLICY

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, Venalsol Smart Light SL with CIF B97949762 informs the User of the existence of several files with personal data registered in the R.G.P.D. (General Registry of Data Protection), created with the purpose of managing the relationship with users, customers and potentials.

SUBMISSION AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The sending of personal data is mandatory to contact and receive information about the products and services of Venalsol Smart Light SL.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the products and services of Venalsol Smart Light SL.

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that personal data obtained as a result of your personal data will be incorporated into a file owned by of Venalsol Smart Light SL having implemented all the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF THE FACILITATED DATA

The User who sends the information to VENALSOL is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating VENALSOL of any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated.

The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form.

VENALSOL does not answer for the veracity of the information that is not of own elaboration and of which another source is indicated, reason why neither assumes any responsibility as for hypothetical damages that could be originated by the use of such information.

VENALSOL is exonerated from liability for any loss or damage that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by VENALSOL, whenever it comes from sources other than VENALSOL.

PURPOSE

The purposes of the data collection are: the development of activities and provision of information on VENALSOL products.

ASSIGNMENT OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

VENALSOL will not transfer the data of users to third parties. However, in the case of being transferred to a company, information prior to collection will be obtained, requesting the express consent of the affected party.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION

You can direct your communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by mail: addressed to Venalsol Smart Light SL, Calle Garbí, 15 of P. Industrial de Palma de Gandia 46724 (Valencia). To exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998, of January 19, of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, it is necessary that you prove your personality against VENALSOL by sending a photocopy of a National Identity Document or any another valid means in Law.

IT SECURITY MEASURES

VENALSOL has adopted the security levels of protection of Personal Data legally required and collected in RD 1720/2007. However, we have other additional means, such as state-of-the-art firewalls, apart from technical measures such as software for the encryption of confidential information and control of access to personal information, restricted users, security policies, users and passwords. that expire as required by the LOPD, and other systems designed to prevent misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data provided VENALSOL.

VENALSOL has adopted the security levels of protection of Personal Data legally required and collected in RD 1720/2007. However, we have other additional means, such as state-of-the-art firewalls, apart from technical measures such as software for the encryption of confidential information and control of access to personal information, restricted users, security policies, users and passwords. that expire as required by the LOPD, and other systems designed to prevent misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data provided VENALSOL.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment of them by VENALSOL, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Policy of Protection of Personal Data.